What is your
Nationality

Entry Requirements

Vietnam is not so strict on entry visa requirements like other countries. Below is list of things you will need to know before you enter Vietnam:  

Mandatory Requirements (in case you get your visa in advance from the embassy)      
* Passport should be valid 6 months beyond intended stay    
* Vietnam visa is required  

Mandatory Requirements (in case you apply for a visa on arrival online)      
*  Applicants must enter Vietnam by air to Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh city or Da Nang.    
*  Passport must valid at least 1 month from the date of exit.    
*  Two passport photos size 4 x 6 cm (see photo specifications).    

In most case, you do not need to show the following:
* Proof of Return
* Vaccination Certificate
* HIV Examination Certificate

Was this helpful for you? 

Speak to a Specialist

...

Cruise and package tours specialist

84 96538 1600

Suggested Itineraries